Contact list

Heads of Year and FORM SUPERVISORS 2021-22
Year 7 Head of Year - Christine Murgatroyd

  Assistant Head of Year - Al Delvin

7AK

AK

Mr A King

7BMD

BMD

Miss B Membrado-Dolz

7HCC

HCC

Ms H Chandy

7HXL HXL Miss Hannah Larson

7KJK

KJK

Mrs K J Keown

7MBAR

MBAR

Dr M Read

     
Year 8

Head of Year -David Greenhalgh

 Assistant Head of Year - Lucy   Davison

8JXG/AHP

JXG/AHP

Mrs J Gwillim/Mrs A J Palmer

8CAP CAP Mrs C Pipes

8DAM

DAM

Dr D MacLellan

8ESM

ESM

Dr S Matthews

8KAJ

KAJ

Mrs K Jacques

8ZW

ZW

Miss Z Winn

     
Year 9  Head of Year - Mike Metcalf  Assistant Head of Year- Penelope Whitworth 

9CMB

CMB

Dr C Bone

9CT

CT

Mrs C Towns

9ML

ML

Mr M Lowe

9OGK/LAS

OGK/LAS

Mrs O Kenny/Mrs L Stadward

9RAL

RAL

Mrs R Leigh

9SZB

SB

Miss S Best

     
Year 10 Head of Year - Tim Kelso  Assistant Head of Year -  Sarah Hutchinson

10CHS

CHS

Mrs C Hutton-Stott

10KER

KER

Miss K Riley

10LS

LS

Mr L Shepherd

10NH NH Miss N Harkness

10SBH/AP

SBH/AP

Mr S Hall/Mrs A Ponton

10SLB

SLB

Miss S Bolt

     
Year 11 Head of Year - Mark Bailie  Assistant Head of Year - Doug   Jardine

11JZB

JZB

Miss J Blacklock

11LEA

LEA

Mrs L Astley

11RH

RH

Ms R Harvey (+HR)

11RJLL

RJLL

Mrs R Laws

11RMW

RMW

Miss R M Watterson

11SCM

SCM

Dr S Masters

     

Lower Sixth

Head of Year - Jackie Budd  Assistant Head of Year -  Caroline Diaz-Crossley 

L6AAP

AAP

Mr A Pearson

L6CEF

CEF

Mrs Egan-Fowler

L6DAW

DAW

Mr D Wilson

L6DW

DW

Mrs D Williams

L6GPM

GPM

Mr G Mason

L6HMB/RMH

HMWB/RMH

Mr H Bingham/Dr R Houchin

L6JDN

JDN

Mr J D Neil

L6JLG

JLG

Dr J Greenhalgh

L6MGD

MGD

Mr M Downie

L6PRC

PRC

Mrs P Coningham

     
Upper Sixth Head of Year - Kirsty Nowicki  Assistant Head of Year - John  Wood

U6AEW

AEW

Mr A Watt 

U6AJL

AJL

Miss A Lill

U6BM

BM

Miss B Milburn

U6JLC

JLC

Mr J Camm

U6OLE

OLE

Mr O Edwards 

U6SD

SD

Miss S Demoulin

U6SM

SM

Mr S McMenzie

U6SMFB

SMFB

Mr S Belfield

U6TH

TH

Mr T Harman

U6VCM/LEH

VCM/LEH

Mrs V Mee/Dr L Hope

 

Nurses

Mo Thorniley-Walker / Vicky Duns

Heads of Department and Subject teachers

Click here

Learning Support

Alice Lee Director of Progress, Learning and Support and SENDCo for Junior School, Hilary Hardy, Learning Support Assistant, Sarah Huck, Learning Support Assistant, Naomi Kyle, Exams Assessor/Assistant Psychologist

Deputy Head Academic

Roger Loxley 

Deputy Head Pastoral 

Sarah Longville